Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Team

 

Position Name                Email Web Page             Extension
Principal Mrs. Jennifer Sewell email Coming Soon! 222
Assistant Principal Mrs. Quinn Evans email Coming Soon! 225

Office Staff

 

Position Name             Email Extension
School Secretary Yaiza Rodgers email 224
Administration Clerk Pamela Resmondo email 221
Administration Clerk Julisa Clayborne email 228

Kindergarten Teachers

Name Email Web Page Exension Room
Mrs. Audrey Brown email Visit web page 248 38
Mrs. Brittany Jones email Visit web page 251 43
Mrs. Rhonda Tedder email Visit web page 270 42

First Grade Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Ms. Gail Hanson email Coming Soon! 275 51
Mrs. Jessica Hudson email Visit web page 269 55
Mrs. Amanda Lane email Coming Soon! 252 50
Ms. Keri Peel email Visit web page 251 49
Mrs. Kendra Strother email Coming Soon! 274 54

Second Grade Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Ms. Nicole Didier email Coming Soon! 276 23
Ms. Jessica Haupt email Visit web page 277 20
Mrs. Ordeane Lamar email Coming Soon! 279 24
Mrs. Stephanie Schmitz email Visit web page 278 26

Third Grade Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Ms. Lilia Hall email Coming Soon! 281 33
Ms. Sarah Long email Coming Soon! 283 35
Mrs. Patricia Smith (Gifted) email Coming Soon! 284 36
Mrs. Jill Stewart email Coming Soon! 282 34

Fourth Grade Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Dr. Stacey Burt (Gifted) email Coming Soon! 234 15
Mrs. Cassandra James email Visit web page 243 16
Ms. Tonya Morris email Coming Soon! 349 17
Ms. Sydney Snyder email Visit web page 245 14

Fifth Grade Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Mrs. Emma Angel email Visit web page 246 2
Mrs. Ashley Brown email Coming Soon! 244 7
Mrs. Bridget Hill email Visit web page 242 5
Ms. Stephanie Stone email Coming Soon! 240 3
Mrs. Kathleen Zielinski (Gifted) email Visit web page 241 4

Special Area Teachers

 

Position Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Art Mrs. Teresa Wolf email Coming soon 238 P-605
Media Mrs. Vera Wiley email Visit web page 235 68
Music Mr. Gorden Wade email Visit web page 247 P-575
PT Music Ms. Susan Crooke email Coming Soon! 236 45
PE Mr. Louis Henry email Coming Soon! Radio P-409
PT PE Mr. Adam Stumpf email Coming Soon! Radio Field

ESE Teachers

Name Email Web Page Extension Rm.
Mrs. Crystal Evans email Coming Soon! 246 6
Mrs. Betsy Freeman email Coming Soon! 246 6

Classroom Support

Position Name Email Web Page Extension Room
Curriculum Coordinator Mrs. Nancy Prout email Coming Soon! 351 29G
Speech Mrs. Pamela Gowens email Visit web page 237 29E
Positive Behavior Coach Mrs. Scotti Mason email Visit web page 356 13
PATS Gifted Teacher Mrs. Deanna Neal email Coming Soon! 250 44
School Counselor Mrs. Gail O'Neal email Visit web page 227 22
Technology Coordinator Mr. David Romero email Web Master 233 29F

Educational Support

Position Name Email
Teacher Assistant Special Mrs. Geraldine Bonner email
Teacher Assistant Special Mrs. Diane Freyhofer email
Teacher Assistant Special Ms. Sandra Richardson email
Library Media Clerk Mrs. Iris Bobren Diaz email

Cafeteria Team

Position Name
Cafeteria Manager Mr. Ronald Mixon
Food Service Assistant Ms. Barbara Adams
Food Service Assistant Ms. Wanda Anderson
Food Service Assistant Ms. Shelia Reuben
Food Service Assistant Mrs. Chioma Scott-Johnson
Food Service Assistant Ms. Tammie Waters

Custodial Team

Position Name
Custodian (Day Shift) Mrs. Shyrle
Custodian (Night Shift) Mrs. Kristine
Custodian (Night Shift) Mr. Daniel

Faculty & Staff Directory