Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Cubs

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

                                                           
                                                           Sewell                       Holliday                           Mr. T

                                                                   Jennifer Sewell                                Meghan Holliday                                      Matt Ray

                                                                        Principal                                     Assistant Principal                       Curriculum Coordinator

                                                                         ext 222                                               ext 225                                        Rm 29G, ext 351 

Office Staff

                                                         Rodgers                        Carver                         Gustafson

                                                               Yaiza Rodgers                                        Jenny Carver                                    Carmen Gustafson

                                                                  Secretary                                           Data Specialist                                  Administrative Clerk

                                                                    ext 224                                                  ext 350                                                     ext 221

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers

                                                                                     Steagall                               Mr. T

                                                                                           Addie Steagall                                           Monica Clack

                                                                                          Rm 43, ext 251                                         Rm 39, ext 271

Kindergarten Teachers

                                                               Brown K                     Jones                    Tedder

                                                                      Audrey Brown                                  Brittany Jones                                Rhonda Tedder

                                                                      Rm 38, ext 248                                Rm 44, ext 250                                Rm 42, ext 270

                                                           Mrs. Brown's Kindergarten                   Mrs. Jones' Jellyfish                  Mrs. Tedder's Kindergarten

First Grade Teachers

                                                   Frazee                                  Mr. T                                     Mr. T                        

                                                         Hollie Frazee                                           Gabrielle Reboulet                                        Jane Blessing                                                       

                                                       Rm 55, ext 269                                            Rm 54, ext 274                                          Rm 50, ext 252

                                              Mrs. Frazee's First Grade

Second Grade Teachers

                               Brown 2                  Long                  Pickens                  Hanson

                                       Ashley Brown                                  Sarah Long                              Madison Pickens                                Gail Hanson

                                      Rm 45, ext 277                              Rm 48, ext 272                            Rm 49, ext 278                               Rm 51, ext 275

                          Mrs. Brown's 2nd Graders                                                                       

Third Grade Teachers

                                                                Mr. T                         Stewart                        Mr. T                                           

                                                                   Hannah Sours                                      Jill Stewart                                   Tiara Thompson 

                                                                  Rm 35, ext 283                                  Rm 36, ext 284                                 Rm 33, ext 281

                                                      

Fourth Grade Teachers

                                             

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
                                                              Mr. T                           Humphrey                         Mr. T                     

                                                                    Kiera Bell                                     Franchesca Humphrey                              Macayla Bass

                                                                Rm 15, ext 245                                     Rm 16, ext 243                                     Rm 17, ext 349

 Fifth Grade Teachers

                                                           Mr. T                                Mr. T                           Hudson

                                                           Dominique Wells                                  Laurel Goodman                                    Jessica Hatt

                                                              Rm 2, ext 246                                        Rm 3, ext 240                                     Rm 4, ext 241

                                                                                                                                                                                   Mrs. Hudson's Honeybees

Special Area Teachers

                                                               Tims                    Wiley                   J Brown

                                                                    Savannah Tims                                    Vera Wiley                                Josephine Brown

                                                                     Music Teacher                                     Librarian                                       Art Teacher

                                                                   Rm P-575, ext 247                            Rm 68, ext 235                            Rm P-605, ext 238

                                                                  Brentwood Music!                             Reading is fun!

                                                              Sprague                      Mr. T                         Mr. T

                                                                     Joe Sprague                                    April Ketterer                                 David Stacey

                                                                      PE Teacher                              Itinerant PE Teacher                     Adaptive PE Teacher

                                                                         Ext 352

 

ESE Teachers

                                                               Mines                     Kowallis                      Lamar

                                                                         Katie Mines                                   Sydney Kowallis                                Ordeane Lamar

                                                                      Rm 20, ext 277                                  Rm 6, ext 279                                    Rm 5, ext 242

In-School resource

                             Chendea                     Freeman                       Malden                    Neal
 

                                 Monique Chendea                              Betsy Freeman                                   Jeremy Malden                              Deanna Neal

                                        Navigator                                      RTI Coordinator                         Positive Behavior Coach                PATS Gifted Teacher

                                   Rm 23, ext 276                                  Rm 34, ext 282                                   Rm 13, ext 356                             Rm 24, ext 246

 

                                                          Ouellette                         Perez                      Short

                                                                 Jan Ouellette                                          Janelle Perez                                      Rachel Short        

                                                      Technology Coordinator                            School Counselor                   Speech/Language Pathologist

                                                              Rm 29F, ext 233                                     Rm 28, ext 280                                  Rm 29E, ext 237

Teacher Assistants

                               bonner                     Diuguid                      Mr. T                       Mr. T                   

                                Geraldine Bonner                            Christina Diuguid                            Geraldine Sims     

                                Mr. T                           Mr. T                         Mr. T                      Mr. T

                                   

Cafeteria Team

Cafe

Barbra Adams                    Ron Mixon               Tammie Waters

                Manager             

   (850) 595-6805

Custodial Team

Devonn Riley                        Antuan Thomas

Night Shift Custodian            Night Shift Custodian